Updated  16/Nov/18 09:30  
         Rink  1           Rink  2           Rink  3           Rink  4           Rink  5           Rink  6     
09
Dec
18
 
Sun
10:00 Sunday Village League
Bowldosers
v
R/W Canaries
Sunday Village League
Village Crew
v
V.Thrower
Sunday Village League
R Bassham
v
Mike Kett
Sunday Village League
Paul Warnes
v
Trevor Clarke
   
12:00 Closed Closed Closed Closed Closed Closed
10
Dec
18
 
Mon
10:00 Monday Am Triples
R Hoffman
v
B Tyce
Monday Am Triples
C Binns
v
Jo Brown
Monday Am Triples
M Jones
v
Jim Davies
Monday Am Triples
B Baxter
v
E Warren
Monday Am Triples
B Wilshaw
v
M Livie
Monday Am Triples
Moira Gaskin
v
B Hutt
12:00 FriendlyDrive FriendlyDrive FriendlyDrive FriendlyDrive FriendlyDrive FriendlyDrive
14:00            
16:00 Closed Closed Closed Closed Closed Closed
19:00 Monday Eve Mixed Triples
D Cole
v
Fred Goodall
Monday Eve Mixed Triples
Durrant & Co
v
M Davis
Monday Eve Mixed Triples
R Lutkin
v
K Wale
Monday Eve Mixed Triples
DWW
v
J Hipperson
Monday Eve Mixed Triples
R Linford
v
S Medler
Monday Eve Mixed Triples
Yvonne Baldwin
v
Monday Monsters
11
Dec
18
 
Tue
10:00 Tuesday Am Open Triples
Mick Hurrell
v
B Baxter
Tuesday Am Open Triples
Trevor Clarke
v
Les Pearson
Tuesday Am Open Triples
L Warren
v
B Tyce
Tuesday Am Open Triples
E Pettit
v
C Whiting
Tuesday Am Open Triples
M Dale
v
M Livie
Tuesday Am Open Triples
B Gaskin
v
R Eastwick
12:00            
14:00 Tuesday Open Pair Div 1
Ivan Hall
v
J Lane
Tuesday Open Pair Div 1
V Tilbury
v
M Davis
Tuesday Open Pair Div 1
A Jay
v
P Henning
Tuesday Open Pair Div 1
Rob Hoffman
v
Trevor Parke
Tuesday Open Pair Div 1
CJ's
v
Laburnam Duo
Tuesday Open Pair Div 1
Maxim
v
John Moar
16:00 Tuesday Pairs Div 2
Irene Jay
v
Lynne Lutkin
Tuesday Pairs Div 2
A Duddles
v
The Hangovers
Tuesday Pairs Div 2
RaySin
v
Betty Hutt
Tuesday Pairs Div 2
StuJean
v
G Cox
Tuesday Pairs Div 2
L Middleton
v
Don Dawes
Tuesday Pairs Div 2
B & M
v
2Cs+ 2Ws
19:00 Tuesday Eve Men Triples
J Moore
v
D Peacock
Tuesday Eve Men Triples
M Davis
v
RaySin
Tuesday Eve Men Triples
V Thrower
v
M Lain
Tuesday Eve Men Triples
B Alltree
v
Paul Dixon
Tuesday Eve Men Triples
R.D.M.K.
v
B Jones
Tuesday Eve Men Triples
A Ingram
v
J Hipperson
12
Dec
18
 
Wed
10:00 FriendlyDrive FriendlyDrive FriendlyDrive FriendlyDrive FriendlyDrive FriendlyDrive
12:00            
14:00 Wednesday Men Triples
B. Baxter
v
Malcolm Davis
Wednesday Men Triples
K Goffin
v
Peter Allard
Wednesday Men Triples
Steve Artis
v
Durrant & Co
Wednesday Men Triples
Laburnam Triples
v
R.D.M.K.
Wednesday Men Triples
K Hutson
v
D Henry
Wednesday Men Triples
R Bassham
v
C Binns
16:00            
18:30 Wednesday Ladies Pairs
S Purse
v
Mary Daykin
Wednesday Ladies Pairs
Liz Warren
v
Averil Kirton
Wednesday Ladies Pairs
S Linford
v
G Cox
Wednesday Ladies Pairs
M Stiles
v
Rosalyn Sewell
Wednesday Ladies Pairs
Y Baldwin
v
Pam Bassham
Wednesday Ladies Pairs
P Gerrard
v
Bev Moar
13
Dec
18
 
Thu
10:00     Thursday AM Open Pai
A Duddles
v
Moira Gaskin
Thursday AM Open Pai
K Maxim
v
Les Pearson
Thursday AM Open Pai
Glenda Cox
v
Double Trouble
Thursday AM Open Pai
Steve Medler
v
Mike Hall
12:00            
14:00 FriendlyDrive FriendlyDrive FriendlyDrive FriendlyDrive FriendlyDrive  
16:00            
18:30 Thursday Eve Open B
Tony Robey
v
The Unpredicables
Thursday Eve Open B
F Goodall
v
Double Trouble
    Thursday Eve Open B
D Peacock
v
James Symonds
Thursday Eve Open B
Steve Artis
v
Rod Linford
20:30 Thursday Eve Pairs A
R Bassham
v
P Allard
Thursday Eve Pairs A
Keith Page
v
B Stiles
Thursday Eve Pairs A
VAT
v
P Dixon
Thursday Eve Pairs A
G Edmunds
v
Ray Lutkin
Thursday Eve Pairs A
P Glover
v
P Gerrard
 
14
Dec
18
 
Fri
09:00 FriendlyDrive FriendlyDrive FriendlyDrive FriendlyDrive FriendlyDrive FriendlyDrive
11:00 FriendlyDrive FriendlyDrive FriendlyDrive FriendlyDrive FriendlyDrive FriendlyDrive
14:00 Friday Pm Open Triples
Geoff's Gang
v
Jo Brown
Friday Pm Open Triples
Robin Clitheroe
v
John Moar
Friday Pm Open Triples
D Rivett
v
Marauders
Friday Pm Open Triples
D Dawes
v
B Gaskin
Friday Pm Open Triples
R Lutkin
v
E Pettit
 
16:00 Closed Closed Closed Closed Closed Closed
19:00            
15
Dec
18
 
Sat
10:00   Ladies B Ladies B Ladies B Ladies B  
12:00   Ladies A Ladies A Ladies A Ladies A  
14:00   Mens B Mens B Mens B Mens B  
18:00 Closed Closed Closed Closed Closed Closed
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

This weeks activities GUIDE, please contact the club for confirmation
15 Dec 18 Sat 10:00  Ladies B F 4
12:00  Ladies A F 4
14:30  Mens B Men 4