Updated  12/Jan/19 09:55
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6 
03
Feb
19
 
Sun
10:00 Sunday Village League
R Bassham
v
Mike Kett
Sunday Village League
Trevor Clarke
v
R/W Canaries
Sunday Village League
V.Thrower
v
Bowldosers
Sunday Village League
Paul Warnes
v
Village Crew
   
12:00 Closed Closed Closed Closed Closed Closed
04
Feb
19
 
Mon
10:00 Monday Am Triples
Jo Brown
v
Jim Davies
Monday Am Triples
R Hoffman
v
B Gaskin
Monday Am Triples
B Baxter
v
C Binns
Monday Am Triples
B Hutt
v
B Tyce
Monday Am Triples
E Warren
v
M Livie
Monday Am Triples
Canary Cats
v
M Jones
12:00 Friendly Drive Friendly Drive Friendly Drive Friendly Drive Friendly Drive Friendly Drive
14:00            
16:00 Closed Closed Closed Closed Closed Closed
19:00 Monday Eve Mixed Triples
S Medler
v
B Jones
Monday Eve Mixed Triples
Monday Monsters
v
Fred Goodall
Monday Eve Mixed Triples
DWW
v
M Davis
Monday Eve Mixed Triples
K Wale
v
D Cole
Monday Eve Mixed Triples
Yvonne Baldwin
v
J Hipperson
Monday Eve Mixed Triples
R Lutkin
v
C Holmes
05
Feb
19
 
Tue
10:00 Tuesday Am Open Triples
Les Pearson
v
E Pettit
Tuesday Am Open Triples
R Eastwick
v
Trevor Clarke
Tuesday Am Open Triples
C Whiting
v
M Dale
Tuesday Am Open Triples
L Warren
v
B Baxter
Tuesday Am Open Triples
M Livie
v
Mick Hurrell
Tuesday Am Open Triples
B Tyce
v
B Gaskin
12:00            
14:00 Tuesday Pairs Div 2
Irene Jay
v
RaySin
Tuesday Pairs Div 2
Don Dawes
v
Lynne Lutkin
Tuesday Pairs Div 2
StuJean
v
Betty Hutt
Tuesday Pairs Div 2
L Middleton
v
A Duddles
Tuesday Pairs Div 2
G Cox
v
B & M
Tuesday Pairs Div 2
The Hangovers
v
2Cs+ 2Ws
16:00 Tuesday Open Pair Div 1
Rob Hoffman
v
CJ's
Tuesday Open Pair Div 1
P Henning
v
Trevor Parke
Tuesday Open Pair Div 1
J Lane
v
V Tilbury
Tuesday Open Pair Div 1
John Moar
v
Laburnam Duo
Tuesday Open Pair Div 1
Maxim
v
Ivan Hall
Tuesday Open Pair Div 1
A Jay
v
M Davis
19:00 Tuesday Eve Men Triples
B Alltree
v
J Moore
Tuesday Eve Men Triples
Paul Dixon
v
D Peacock
Tuesday Eve Men Triples
M Lain
v
A Ingram
Tuesday Eve Men Triples
RaySin
v
R.D.M.K.
Tuesday Eve Men Triples
J Hipperson
v
V Thrower
Tuesday Eve Men Triples
B Jones
v
M Davis
06
Feb
19
 
Wed
10:00 Friendly Drive Friendly Drive Friendly Drive Friendly Drive Friendly Drive Friendly Drive
12:00            
14:00 Wednesday Men Triples
K Goffin
v
Steve Artis
Wednesday Men Triples
D Henry
v
Malcolm Davis
Wednesday Men Triples
Peter Allard
v
Laburnam Triples
Wednesday Men Triples
B. Baxter
v
C Binns
Wednesday Men Triples
K Hutson
v
R Bassham
Wednesday Men Triples
R.D.M.K.
v
Durrant & Co
16:00            
18:30 Social Bowls Social Bowls Social Bowls Social Bowls Social Bowls Social Bowls
07
Feb
19
 
Thu
10:00 Probus Probus Probus Probus Probus Probus
12:00            
14:00 Friendly Drive Friendly Drive Friendly Drive Friendly Drive Friendly Drive  
16:00            
18:30 Thursday Eve Open B
Steve Artis
v
F Goodall
Thursday Eve Open B
Tony Robey
v
Rod Linford
    Thursday Eve Open B
The Unpredicables
v
D Peacock
Thursday Eve Open B
Double Trouble
v
James Symonds
20:30 Thursday Eve Pairs A
VAT
v
P Gerrard
Thursday Eve Pairs A
Keith Page
v
P Dixon
Thursday Eve Pairs A
Ray Lutkin
v
P Allard
Thursday Eve Pairs A
G Edmunds
v
P Glover
Thursday Eve Pairs A
B Stiles
v
R Bassham
 
08
Feb
19
 
Fri
09:00 Friendly Drive Friendly Drive Friendly Drive Friendly Drive Friendly Drive Friendly Drive
11:00 Friendly Drive Friendly Drive Friendly Drive Friendly Drive Friendly Drive Friendly Drive
14:00 Friday Pm Open Triples
Geoff's Gang
v
D Rivett
Friday Pm Open Triples
Jo Brown
v
D Dawes
Friday Pm Open Triples
E Pettit
v
Marauders
Friday Pm Open Triples
R Lutkin
v
John Moar
Friday Pm Open Triples
B Gaskin
v
Robin Clitheroe
 
16:00 Closed Closed Closed Closed Closed Closed
19:00 Friday Evening Triples
A Ingram
v
The Proes
Friday Evening Triples
J Smith
v
Expats (2)
Friday Evening Triples
SORE
v
Expats (1)
Friday Evening Triples
Durrant & Co
v
Malcolm Lain
Friday Evening Triples
Chris Binns
v
K Wale
 
09
Feb
19
 
Sat
10:00   Ladies A Ladies A Ladies A Ladies A  
12:00   Ladies B Ladies B Ladies B Ladies B  
14:00   Mens A Mens A Mens A Mens A  
18:00 Closed Closed Closed Closed Closed Closed
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 12/Jan/19 09:55 Thursday
SUN, 03/FEB/19    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Sunday Village League
R Bassham
v
Mike Kett
Sunday Village League
Trevor Clarke
v
R/W Canaries
Sunday Village League
V.Thrower
v
Bowldosers
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Sunday Village League
Paul Warnes
v
Village Crew
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 03/FEB/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Closed Closed Closed
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Closed Closed Closed
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 04/FEB/19    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Monday Am Triples
Jo Brown
v
Jim Davies
Monday Am Triples
R Hoffman
v
B Gaskin
Monday Am Triples
B Baxter
v
C Binns
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Monday Am Triples
B Hutt
v
B Tyce
Monday Am Triples
E Warren
v
M Livie
Monday Am Triples
Canary Cats
v
M Jones
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 04/FEB/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Friendly Drive Friendly Drive Friendly Drive
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Friendly Drive Friendly Drive Friendly Drive
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 04/FEB/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 04/FEB/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Closed Closed Closed
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Closed Closed Closed
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 04/FEB/19    ( 5 - 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Monday Eve Mixed Triples
S Medler
v
B Jones
Monday Eve Mixed Triples
Monday Monsters
v
Fred Goodall
Monday Eve Mixed Triples
DWW
v
M Davis
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Monday Eve Mixed Triples
K Wale
v
D Cole
Monday Eve Mixed Triples
Yvonne Baldwin
v
J Hipperson
Monday Eve Mixed Triples
R Lutkin
v
C Holmes
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 05/FEB/19    ( 1 - 10:00 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Tuesday Am Open Triples
Les Pearson
v
E Pettit
Tuesday Am Open Triples
R Eastwick
v
Trevor Clarke
Tuesday Am Open Triples
C Whiting
v
M Dale
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Tuesday Am Open Triples
L Warren
v
B Baxter
Tuesday Am Open Triples
M Livie
v
Mick Hurrell
Tuesday Am Open Triples
B Tyce
v
B Gaskin
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 05/FEB/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 05/FEB/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Tuesday Pairs Div 2
Irene Jay
v
RaySin
Tuesday Pairs Div 2
Don Dawes
v
Lynne Lutkin
Tuesday Pairs Div 2
StuJean
v
Betty Hutt
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Tuesday Pairs Div 2
L Middleton
v
A Duddles
Tuesday Pairs Div 2
G Cox
v
B & M
Tuesday Pairs Div 2
The Hangovers
v
2Cs+ 2Ws
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 05/FEB/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Tuesday Open Pair Div 1
Rob Hoffman
v
CJ's
Tuesday Open Pair Div 1
P Henning
v
Trevor Parke
Tuesday Open Pair Div 1
J Lane
v
V Tilbury
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Tuesday Open Pair Div 1
John Moar
v
Laburnam Duo
Tuesday Open Pair Div 1
Maxim
v
Ivan Hall
Tuesday Open Pair Div 1
A Jay
v
M Davis
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 05/FEB/19    ( 5 - 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Tuesday Eve Men Triples
B Alltree
v
J Moore
Tuesday Eve Men Triples
Paul Dixon
v
D Peacock
Tuesday Eve Men Triples
M Lain
v
A Ingram
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Tuesday Eve Men Triples
RaySin
v
R.D.M.K.
Tuesday Eve Men Triples
J Hipperson
v
V Thrower
Tuesday Eve Men Triples
B Jones
v
M Davis
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 06/FEB/19    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Friendly Drive Friendly Drive Friendly Drive
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Friendly Drive Friendly Drive Friendly Drive
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 06/FEB/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 06/FEB/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Wednesday Men Triples
K Goffin
v
Steve Artis
Wednesday Men Triples
D Henry
v
Malcolm Davis
Wednesday Men Triples
Peter Allard
v
Laburnam Triples
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Wednesday Men Triples
B. Baxter
v
C Binns
Wednesday Men Triples
K Hutson
v
R Bassham
Wednesday Men Triples
R.D.M.K.
v
Durrant & Co
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 06/FEB/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 06/FEB/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Social Bowls Social Bowls Social Bowls
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Social Bowls Social Bowls Social Bowls
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 07/FEB/19    ( 1 - 10:00 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Probus Probus Probus
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Probus Probus Probus
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 07/FEB/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 07/FEB/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Friendly Drive Friendly Drive Friendly Drive
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Friendly Drive Friendly Drive  
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 07/FEB/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 07/FEB/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Thursday Eve Open B
Steve Artis
v
F Goodall
Thursday Eve Open B
Tony Robey
v
Rod Linford
 
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
  Thursday Eve Open B
The Unpredicables
v
D Peacock
Thursday Eve Open B
Double Trouble
v
James Symonds
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 07/FEB/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Thursday Eve Pairs A
VAT
v
P Gerrard
Thursday Eve Pairs A
Keith Page
v
P Dixon
Thursday Eve Pairs A
Ray Lutkin
v
P Allard
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Thursday Eve Pairs A
G Edmunds
v
P Glover
Thursday Eve Pairs A
B Stiles
v
R Bassham
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 08/FEB/19    ( 1 - 09:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Friendly Drive Friendly Drive Friendly Drive
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Friendly Drive Friendly Drive Friendly Drive
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 08/FEB/19    ( 2 - 11:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Friendly Drive Friendly Drive Friendly Drive
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Friendly Drive Friendly Drive Friendly Drive
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 08/FEB/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Friday Pm Open Triples
Geoff's Gang
v
D Rivett
Friday Pm Open Triples
Jo Brown
v
D Dawes
Friday Pm Open Triples
E Pettit
v
Marauders
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Friday Pm Open Triples
R Lutkin
v
John Moar
Friday Pm Open Triples
B Gaskin
v
Robin Clitheroe
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 08/FEB/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Closed Closed Closed
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Closed Closed Closed
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 08/FEB/19    ( 5 - 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Friday Evening Triples
A Ingram
v
The Proes
Friday Evening Triples
J Smith
v
Expats (2)
Friday Evening Triples
SORE
v
Expats (1)
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Friday Evening Triples
Durrant & Co
v
Malcolm Lain
Friday Evening Triples
Chris Binns
v
K Wale
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 09/FEB/19    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Ladies A Ladies A
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Ladies A Ladies A  
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 09/FEB/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Ladies B Ladies B
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Ladies B Ladies B  
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 09/FEB/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Mens A Mens A
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Mens A Mens A  
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 09/FEB/19    ( 4 - 18:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Closed Closed Closed
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Closed Closed Closed
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP

This weeks activities GUIDE, please contact the club for confirmation
06 Feb 19 Wed 18:30  Social Bowls Mixed 6
07 Feb 19 Thu 10:00  Probus Men 6
09 Feb 19 Sat 10:00  Ladies A F 4
12:00  Ladies B F 4
14:00  Mens A Men 4